Estimated Value: $56,654 - $112,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Ruby Ave, Drew, MS 38737 and is currently estimated at $83,164, approximately $52 per square foot. 361 Ruby Ave is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Cole John David and Cole Edward Arthur
Bought by
Cole John David and Cole Edward Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole John David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,934 | $380 | $3,554 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,934 | $380 | $3,554 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,934 | $380 | $3,554 |
| 2022 | $663 | $3,934 | $380 | $3,554 |
| 2021 | $282 | $3,715 | $380 | $3,335 |
| 2020 | $282 | $3,715 | $380 | $3,335 |
| 2019 | $282 | $3,715 | $380 | $3,335 |
| 2018 | $267 | $3,595 | $380 | $3,215 |
| 2017 | $308 | $4,163 | $380 | $3,783 |