361 S State St Marion, OH 43302
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 361 S State St, Marion, OH 43302. 361 S State St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $45,910 | $4,610 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $32,790 | $4,140 | $28,650 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $32,790 | $4,140 | $28,650 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $32,790 | $4,140 | $28,650 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $29,500 | $4,140 | $25,360 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $29,500 | $4,140 | $25,360 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $29,500 | $4,140 | $25,360 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $28,420 | $4,140 | $24,280 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $28,420 | $4,140 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $28,420 | $4,140 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $27,950 | $4,140 | $23,810 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $27,950 | $4,140 | $23,810 |
| 2012 | $1,397 | $28,740 | $3,450 | $25,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map