361 Singleton St Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Singleton St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $346,697, approximately $317 per square foot. 361 Singleton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Founders Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Roy Gloria J and Roy David G
Bought by
Roy Gloria J and Roy David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Roy Gloria J
Bought by
Roy Gloria and Roy David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Roy Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Roy Gloria J | -- | -- | |
| Roy Gloria | $100,000 | -- | |
| Roy Gloria | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roy Gloria | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $302,600 | $96,400 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $228,400 | $91,600 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $228,400 | $91,600 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $228,400 | $91,600 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $148,000 | $59,200 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $148,000 | $59,200 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $148,000 | $59,200 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $115,500 | $53,900 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $115,500 | $53,900 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $115,500 | $53,900 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $121,300 | $59,300 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map