706 Harris Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,593 - $512,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Harris Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $499,648, approximately $188 per square foot. 706 Harris Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Day John P and Day Jill E
Bought by
Dipardo Amy and Dipardo Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipardo Amy | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Amy Dipardo | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Dipardo Amy | $106,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $469,400 | $109,900 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $316,700 | $89,600 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $316,700 | $89,600 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $316,700 | $89,600 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $189,900 | $71,900 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $189,900 | $71,900 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $189,900 | $71,900 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $167,900 | $66,500 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $167,900 | $66,500 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $167,900 | $66,500 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $167,200 | $73,200 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map