361 Singleton Tillar, AR 71670
Estimated Value: $194,106 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Singleton, Tillar, AR 71670 and is currently estimated at $210,277, approximately $69 per square foot. 361 Singleton is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Bought by
Pickens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1966
Bought by
Bobby Goggans
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens | $34,000 | -- | |
| Bobby Goggans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $33,530 | $1,200 | $32,330 |
| 2024 | $784 | $33,530 | $1,200 | $32,330 |
| 2023 | $784 | $33,530 | $1,200 | $32,330 |
| 2022 | $701 | $33,530 | $1,200 | $32,330 |
| 2021 | $637 | $25,560 | $400 | $25,160 |
| 2020 | $638 | $25,620 | $400 | $25,220 |
| 2019 | $536 | $23,920 | $400 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $561 | $23,920 | $400 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $538 | $23,920 | $400 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,710 | $470 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,140 | $470 | $12,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,140 | $470 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map