361 Skyview Ln Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $235,122 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Skyview Ln, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $265,281, approximately $269 per square foot. 361 Skyview Ln is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Strickland Management Inc
Bought by
Arguijo Javier Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,923
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Poartnership T and Poartnership M
Bought by
Strickland Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Phagan Delma Cecil
Bought by
Poartnership T and Poartnership M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguijo Javier Ruiz | $96,000 | -- | |
| Strickland Management Inc | $65,800 | -- | |
| Poartnership T | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arguijo Javier Ruiz | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $76,240 | $8,080 | $68,160 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $74,640 | $8,080 | $66,560 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $70,120 | $8,080 | $62,040 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $62,560 | $6,920 | $55,640 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $55,320 | $6,920 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $52,760 | $6,920 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $44,000 | $6,920 | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $38,760 | $8,080 | $30,680 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $37,304 | $8,080 | $29,224 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $37,304 | $8,080 | $29,224 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $36,904 | $8,080 | $28,824 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $36,904 | $8,080 | $28,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map