361 State Rd Great Barrington, MA 01230
Estimated Value: $468,763 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 State Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230 and is currently estimated at $503,941, approximately $374 per square foot. 361 State Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $370,700 | $94,800 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $340,800 | $91,300 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $309,600 | $91,300 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $270,800 | $83,000 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $233,900 | $65,700 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $230,500 | $65,700 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $225,100 | $65,700 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $224,200 | $63,300 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $224,200 | $63,300 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map