361 Trailhead Way O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $743,889 - $833,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,999
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Trailhead Way, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $783,722, approximately $195 per square foot. 361 Trailhead Way is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Mcmurtrie Family Revocable Trust and Mcmurtrie Kern G
Bought by
Mcmurtrie Family Revocable Trust and Mcmurtrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,900
Outstanding Balance
$254,354
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Mcmurtrie Kern G and Mcmurtrie Stacy J
Bought by
Mcmurtrie Kern G and Mcmurtrie Stacy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcmurtrie Kern and Mcmurtrie Stacy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,660
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property