361 Undercliff Ave Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $766,663 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Undercliff Ave, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $873,416, approximately $577 per square foot. 361 Undercliff Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Christ the Teacher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Sickles John J and Sickles Joyce L
Bought by
Rodriguez Fidel and Rodriguez Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,641
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$838,775
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Fidel | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Fidel | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,911 | $574,000 | $312,500 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $8,624 | $560,800 | $306,300 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $540,000 | $292,500 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $8,834 | $548,000 | $280,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $7,766 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $6,726 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $6,152 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $6,069 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $5,882 | $345,800 | $217,500 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map