$849,000

361 W Warwick Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $5,028/month

Total Views 834
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,752 Sq Ft
$309 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Pebble Pool Finish
  • Wood Flooring
  • Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School Rated A
  • Fruit Trees
  • Mature Landscaping

About This Home

Stunning North Clovis home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,752 SqFt of beautifully maintained living space with owned solar. Enjoy a spacious family and dining room, plus a warm living area with a dual gas and wood burning fireplace and marble seat. The home features hardwood floors throughout, plantation shutters, Transom windows, and custom lighting and drapery. The upgraded kitchen includes a Thermador built in coffee and espresso machine, Bosch dishwasher, Le Cornue Fe French oven, Sub Zero glass front fridge and freezer, soft touch cabinetry, custom shelving, interior lighting, subway tile backsplash, and a Carrera marble island with Shaw farmhouse sink and pull out storage. The 4th bedroom is currently a custom office with French doors, built ins, and LED lighting. The primary suite offers California Closets custom builds, dual walk in closets, and a spa like bathroom with dual vanities and soaking tub. Additional upgrades include Kohler toilets, Pottery Barn fixtures, and a subway tiled Jack and Jill bath. The backyard is an entertainer's dream with a covered patio, new ceiling fans, gas plumbing for BBQ, and uplighting. Enjoy a pebble tech pool and spa with Travertine backsplash, imported lion head fountain, and lush landscaping with California cherry, olive, and mini Ollie trees. See the attached property feature/upgrade sheet for more details. Come experience this rare beauty for yourself, schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Danny Grubb

Real Broker License #01883554 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x125
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,752 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,875 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 308.50
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry, Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Extra Rooms: Family Room
  • Square Footage: 2752.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape, Fruit/Nut Trees

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2267
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X125
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9875.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3745037.49

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,953 $490,072 $140,131 $349,941
2023 $5,718 $471,044 $134,691 $336,353
2022 $5,644 $461,808 $132,050 $329,758
2021 $5,469 $452,754 $129,461 $323,293
2020 $5,449 $448,113 $128,134 $319,979
2019 $5,345 $439,327 $125,622 $313,705
2018 $5,232 $430,713 $123,159 $307,554
2017 $4,913 $402,661 $120,745 $281,916
2016 $4,751 $394,767 $118,378 $276,389
2015 $4,667 $388,838 $116,600 $272,238
2014 $4,583 $381,222 $114,316 $266,906
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $849,000 +123.4% $309 / Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $379,999 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2013 03/02/13 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Sale $379,999 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $380,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $337,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Corporate Deed -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $249,999 New Conventional
Previous Owner $322,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $269,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $50,550 No Value Available
Closed $36,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 648518

Fresno MLS

APN: 560-100-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.