361 Wolcott St Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $379,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Wolcott St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $364,503, approximately $157 per square foot. 361 Wolcott St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Oci Mtg Corp
Bought by
Okeefe Brenda and Okeefe Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe Brenda | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeefe Brenda | $173,345 | |
| Closed | Okeefe Brenda | $46,389 | |
| Closed | Okeefe Brenda | $117,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,228 | $184,520 | $43,470 | $141,050 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $184,520 | $43,470 | $141,050 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $184,520 | $43,470 | $141,050 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $123,940 | $31,200 | $92,740 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $123,940 | $31,200 | $92,740 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $123,940 | $31,200 | $92,740 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $123,940 | $31,190 | $92,750 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $123,940 | $31,190 | $92,750 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $131,060 | $44,540 | $86,520 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $131,060 | $44,540 | $86,520 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $131,060 | $44,540 | $86,520 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $131,060 | $44,540 | $86,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map