40 Tuttle Rd Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,832 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Tuttle Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $361,458, approximately $268 per square foot. 40 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Cordeiro Nicholas F
Bought by
Cordeiro Nicholas F and Cordeiro Doreen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Giannettino William L and Giannettino Melissa A
Bought by
Cordeiro Nicholas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Sold by
Hooper Thomas
Bought by
Giarnettino William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordeiro Nicholas F | -- | -- | |
| Cordeiro Nicholas F | $122,750 | -- | |
| Giarnettino William | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giarnettino William | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Giarnettino William | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $164,780 | $39,970 | $124,810 |
| 2024 | $5,248 | $164,780 | $39,970 | $124,810 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $164,780 | $39,970 | $124,810 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $117,950 | $29,750 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $117,950 | $29,750 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $117,950 | $29,750 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $117,950 | $29,750 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $117,950 | $29,750 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $119,490 | $42,490 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $119,490 | $42,490 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $119,490 | $42,490 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $119,490 | $42,490 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map