66 Tuttle Rd Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Tuttle Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $408,238, approximately $213 per square foot. 66 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Majewski Jeffrey and Majewski Carol
Bought by
Repeta Stephen B and Repeta Sue-Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Majewski Frederick and Majewski Elaine S
Bought by
Majewski Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repeta Stephen B | $200,000 | -- | |
| Majewski Jeffrey | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majewski Jeffrey | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Majewski Jeffrey | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majewski Jeffrey | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majewski Jeffrey | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $247,520 | $65,100 | $182,420 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $247,520 | $65,100 | $182,420 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $247,520 | $65,100 | $182,420 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $175,630 | $49,840 | $125,790 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $175,630 | $49,840 | $125,790 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $175,630 | $49,840 | $125,790 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $175,630 | $49,840 | $125,790 |
| 2018 | $6,477 | $175,630 | $49,840 | $125,790 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $180,460 | $71,190 | $109,270 |
| 2016 | $6,502 | $180,460 | $71,190 | $109,270 |
| 2015 | $6,246 | $180,460 | $71,190 | $109,270 |
| 2014 | $6,246 | $180,460 | $71,190 | $109,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map