3610 208th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,716,359 - $1,882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,178
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 208th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,809,090, approximately $433 per square foot. 3610 208th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Singh Daljit and Kaur Manjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Lee Mark A and Lee Lorrie H
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Evergreen Highlands Inc
Bought by
Lee Mark A and Lee Lorrie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Daljit | $540,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $531,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Mark A | $527,990 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Daljit | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Mark A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,686 | $1,573,600 | $870,000 | $703,600 |
| 2025 | $11,362 | $1,421,300 | $745,000 | $676,300 |
| 2024 | $11,362 | $1,272,700 | $651,000 | $621,700 |
| 2023 | $11,711 | $1,462,800 | $755,000 | $707,800 |
| 2022 | $10,778 | $1,070,800 | $470,000 | $600,800 |
| 2020 | $10,275 | $963,700 | $420,000 | $543,700 |
| 2019 | $8,922 | $846,200 | $335,000 | $511,200 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $746,100 | $290,000 | $456,100 |
| 2017 | $7,432 | $668,400 | $235,000 | $433,400 |
| 2016 | $7,962 | $700,300 | $215,000 | $485,300 |
| 2015 | $7,830 | $654,400 | $200,000 | $454,400 |
| 2013 | $6,692 | $497,400 | $145,800 | $351,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map