3624 208th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,150 - $1,874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,809
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 208th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,782,038, approximately $467 per square foot. 3624 208th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Rechcygl Gordon L and Rechcygl Lynn M
Bought by
Gordon And Lynn Rechcygl Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Windsor Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Rechcygl Gordon L and Rechcygl Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon And Lynn Rechcygl Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rechcygl Gordon L | $504,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rechcygl Gordon L | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Rechcygl Gordon L | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,489 | $1,555,900 | $865,000 | $690,900 |
| 2025 | $11,193 | $1,399,000 | $735,000 | $664,000 |
| 2024 | $11,193 | $1,253,500 | $643,000 | $610,500 |
| 2023 | $11,530 | $1,439,900 | $745,000 | $694,900 |
| 2022 | $10,437 | $1,036,400 | $460,000 | $576,400 |
| 2020 | $9,981 | $935,800 | $420,000 | $515,800 |
| 2019 | $8,649 | $819,900 | $335,000 | $484,900 |
| 2018 | $8,186 | $722,700 | $290,000 | $432,700 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $646,200 | $235,000 | $411,200 |
| 2016 | $7,684 | $675,400 | $215,000 | $460,400 |
| 2015 | $7,551 | $630,700 | $200,000 | $430,700 |
| 2013 | $6,444 | $478,600 | $145,800 | $332,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map