3610 29th St Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $374,835 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 29th St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $421,459, approximately $334 per square foot. 3610 29th St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Hall Elmer P
Bought by
Marx Jerry Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Jerry Andrew | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marx Jerry Andrew | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $330,900 | $101,500 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $311,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $292,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $273,400 | $101,500 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $245,500 | $101,500 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $243,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $241,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map