3610 Appleton Ct Stockton, CA 95219
Lincoln Village West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Appleton Ct, Stockton, CA 95219 and is currently estimated at $584,156, approximately $258 per square foot. 3610 Appleton Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Mable Barron, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Lujan Stephen M and Lujan Margaret E
Bought by
Lujan Stephen M and Lujan Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Pacific Metals Company
Bought by
Lugan Stephen M and Lujan Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1997
Sold by
Michael Coulson J and Michael A M
Bought by
Pacific Metals Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Lugan Stephen M | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pacific Metals Company | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lugan Stephen M | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $367,230 | $79,831 | $287,399 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $360,030 | $78,266 | $281,764 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $352,972 | $76,732 | $276,240 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $346,052 | $75,228 | $270,824 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $339,267 | $73,753 | $265,514 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $335,789 | $72,997 | $262,792 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $329,206 | $71,566 | $257,640 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $322,752 | $70,163 | $252,589 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $316,425 | $68,788 | $247,637 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $310,222 | $67,440 | $242,782 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $299,578 | $65,126 | $234,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map