3610 Craig Dr Flint, MI 48506
Potter Longway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Craig Dr, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $110,658, approximately $120 per square foot. 3610 Craig Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Olivo C Olivo L and Olivo C
Bought by
Mcwilliams Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Leslie | $79,300 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $976 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $957 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |