3610 Dawson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
South Cumminsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Dawson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $114,667, approximately $77 per square foot. 3610 Dawson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ethel M. Taylor Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Williams Cleopatra
Bought by
Williams Bemita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bemita | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Bernita | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $10,284 | $1,593 | $8,691 |
| 2024 | $657 | $10,284 | $1,593 | $8,691 |
| 2023 | $692 | $10,284 | $1,593 | $8,691 |
| 2022 | $519 | $7,277 | $1,593 | $5,684 |
| 2021 | $508 | $7,277 | $1,593 | $5,684 |
| 2020 | $510 | $7,277 | $1,593 | $5,684 |
| 2019 | $560 | $7,277 | $1,593 | $5,684 |
| 2018 | $560 | $7,277 | $1,593 | $5,684 |
| 2017 | $539 | $7,277 | $1,593 | $5,684 |
| 2016 | $581 | $7,644 | $1,596 | $6,048 |
| 2015 | $520 | $7,644 | $1,596 | $6,048 |
| 2014 | $523 | $7,644 | $1,596 | $6,048 |
| 2013 | $533 | $8,047 | $1,680 | $6,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map