3610 Deville Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,636 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Deville Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $505,909, approximately $277 per square foot. 3610 Deville Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
A A Properties Inc
Bought by
Bruckman Joseph A and Bruckman Billie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruckman Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $487,400 | $62,800 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $409,100 | $62,800 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $421,200 | $62,800 | $358,400 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $361,700 | $62,800 | $298,900 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $339,400 | $62,800 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $314,200 | $62,800 | $251,400 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $339,100 | $62,800 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $339,200 | $62,800 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $307,700 | $62,800 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $330,400 | $62,800 | $267,600 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $314,400 | $64,000 | $250,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $321,200 | $64,000 | $257,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map