NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3610 E Sandwick Dr San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $509,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2013

Last sale price $205,900 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,609 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

BRAND NEW HOME - NEVER LIVED IN!!
4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOMS, SPLIT FLOORPLAN WITH DRAMATIC VAULTED CEILINGS, GOURMET KITCHEN FEATURING, FULL TILE BACKSPLASH, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, MAPLE CABINETS WITH STAGGERED UPPERS, SELF-CLEANING SMOOTH TOP RANGE, BUILT-IN MICROWAVE. 20'' TILE IN ALL LIVING AREAS AND HALLS, UPGRADED CARPET IN ALL BEDROOMS, COVERED PATIO, 3 CAR GARAGE, NORTH/SOUTH EXPOSURE, AND MUCH MORE...
THIS IS FULL WIDTH HOME ON A FULL SIZE HOME SITE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Ghormley

Michael C Ghormley License #BR106794000 Listed on: 06/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Enrique ORTIZ

HomeSmart License #SA572851000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $266

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,841

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Cellulose Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, trash
  • Oasis Community Mgnt Association, Phone Number (623) 541-7373
  • Built by Providence Homes
  • Castlegate Subdivision
  • FHA/VA Approved Complex

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-23-139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$266

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ironwood and Ocotillo
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.0
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Master Model: 2400
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Castlegate
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 93.59
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 56.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-E, Vinyl Frame
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes
  • Construction:Blown Cellulose: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, Rental OK (See Rmks), VA Approved Prjct
  • Association Fee: 56.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: castlegate community
  • Phone: 623-541-7373
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: castlegate community
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: oasis community mgnt
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kathryn Sue Simonton Elementary
  • High School: Combs High School
  • Junior High Dist: J. O. Combs Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Parcel #: 109-23-139
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Providence Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 266.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: 139
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
List Price
$206,900
Sold Price
$205,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.48%
Current Estimated Value
$451,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,693
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$210,102
Outstanding Balance
$156,681
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,912
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez David -- Security Title Agency
Lopez David $205,900 Security Title Agency
Providence Homes Inc $180,162 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez David $210,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Sold $205,900 -0.5% $94 / Sq Ft
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 For Sale $206,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,706 $42,534 -- --
2024 $1,712 $48,117 -- --
2023 $1,715 $39,414 $6,972 $32,442
2022 $1,712 $26,968 $4,648 $22,320
2021 $1,761 $24,550 $0 $0
2020 $1,748 $24,162 $0 $0
2019 $1,707 $21,875 $0 $0
2018 $1,624 $18,852 $0 $0
2017 $1,582 $17,881 $0 $0
2016 $1,395 $17,000 $1,800 $15,200
2014 $1,303 $12,414 $1,000 $11,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4949144

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-23-139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.