3610 Hudson Ave Youngstown, OH 44511
Newport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,991 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Hudson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $73,748, approximately $48 per square foot. 3610 Hudson Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Lambert Joan and Lambert Thomas
Bought by
New Vision Baptist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of John T Walsh
Bought by
Lambert Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Vision Baptist Church | -- | Attorney | |
| Lambert Joan | -- | -- | |
| Walsh John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $7,240 | $330 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $356 | $7,240 | $330 | $6,910 |
| 2023 | $353 | $7,240 | $330 | $6,910 |
| 2022 | $151 | $2,350 | $330 | $2,020 |
| 2021 | $151 | $2,350 | $330 | $2,020 |
| 2020 | $152 | $2,350 | $330 | $2,020 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,080 | $290 | $1,790 |
| 2018 | $154 | $2,080 | $290 | $1,790 |
| 2017 | $151 | $2,080 | $290 | $1,790 |
| 2016 | $99 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2015 | $97 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2014 | $96 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2013 | $95 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map