3610 Leeward Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,878 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Leeward Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $721,220, approximately $612 per square foot. 3610 Leeward Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Jorge Rivas
Bought by
Jalteco Frank and Jalteco Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,330
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Rivas Jorge and Rivas Carolyn
Bought by
Rivas Jorge and Rivas Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalteco Frank | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rivas Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jalteco Frank | $151,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Jorge | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $255,277 | $103,457 | $151,820 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $250,272 | $101,428 | $148,844 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $245,365 | $99,439 | $145,926 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $240,554 | $97,489 | $143,065 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $235,838 | $95,578 | $140,260 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $236,496 | $94,595 | $141,901 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $231,860 | $92,741 | $139,119 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $227,315 | $90,923 | $136,392 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $222,859 | $89,141 | $133,718 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $218,491 | $87,394 | $131,097 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $215,211 | $86,082 | $129,129 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $210,997 | $84,397 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map