3610 Moonlite Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Moonlite Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $259,626, approximately $181 per square foot. 3610 Moonlite Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Skripka Steven S and Skripka Tracy L
Bought by
Bailes Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,574
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Vernon Allen and Leslie Lovoyce Dean
Bought by
Skripka Steven S and Skripka Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailes Richard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title 3601 | |
| Skripka Steven S | -- | Alamo Title 23 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailes Richard | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skripka Steven S | $84,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $249,458 | $57,240 | $192,218 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $242,696 | $57,240 | $185,456 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $257,536 | $57,240 | $200,296 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $239,236 | $38,160 | $201,076 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $196,059 | $38,160 | $157,899 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $168,355 | $34,980 | $133,375 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $155,951 | $34,980 | $120,971 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $145,000 | $28,134 | $116,866 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $147,392 | $28,134 | $119,258 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $115,055 | $24,070 | $90,985 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $119,845 | $21,882 | $97,963 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $104,596 | $21,882 | $82,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map