3627 Moonlite Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Moonlite Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $250,304, approximately $195 per square foot. 3627 Moonlite Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $227,099 | $57,283 | $169,816 |
| 2024 | $997 | $221,595 | $57,283 | $164,312 |
| 2023 | $975 | $234,957 | $57,283 | $177,674 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $212,042 | $38,189 | $173,853 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $174,049 | $38,189 | $135,860 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $172,486 | $35,006 | $137,480 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $159,666 | $35,006 | $124,660 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $149,054 | $28,080 | $120,974 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $149,054 | $28,080 | $120,974 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $126,393 | $24,024 | $102,369 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $122,824 | $21,840 | $100,984 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $107,151 | $21,840 | $85,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map