3610 Pier Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Pier Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $819,009, approximately $439 per square foot. 3610 Pier Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Teh Wee Sin
Bought by
Tshing Ming Man
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Tshing Ming Man and Tshing Ming
Bought by
Tshing Ming Man
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Tshing Ming
Bought by
Tshing Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tshing Ming Man | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tshing Ming Man | -- | Chicago | |
| Tshing Ming Man | -- | Chicago | |
| Tshing Ming | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tshing Ming Man | $292,800 | |
| Closed | Tshing Ming | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $279,375 | $111,748 | $167,627 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $273,898 | $109,557 | $164,341 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $268,528 | $107,409 | $161,119 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $263,263 | $105,303 | $157,960 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $258,101 | $103,238 | $154,863 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $255,457 | $102,181 | $153,276 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $250,449 | $100,178 | $150,271 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $245,539 | $98,214 | $147,325 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $240,726 | $96,289 | $144,437 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $236,006 | $94,401 | $141,605 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $232,463 | $92,984 | $139,479 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $227,911 | $91,163 | $136,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map