3610 S Timber St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Sandpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,116 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 S Timber St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $1,084,029, approximately $632 per square foot. 3610 S Timber St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Margaret Kutterer Revocable Living Trust and Bullis Sara
Bought by
Bullis Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Kutterer Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Margaret Kutterer Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Kutterer Margaret R
Bought by
Kutterer Margaret R and The Kutterer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullis Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Margaret Kutterer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kutterer Margaret R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $79,328 | $27,445 | $51,883 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $77,773 | $26,907 | $50,866 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $76,249 | $26,380 | $49,869 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $74,754 | $25,862 | $48,892 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $73,289 | $25,355 | $47,934 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $72,538 | $25,095 | $47,443 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $71,116 | $24,603 | $46,513 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $69,722 | $24,121 | $45,601 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $68,355 | $23,648 | $44,707 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $67,015 | $23,184 | $43,831 |
| 2015 | $999 | $66,009 | $22,836 | $43,173 |
| 2014 | $979 | $64,716 | $22,388 | $42,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map