3610 Sterling Woods Dr Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Sterling Woods Dr, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $932,514, approximately $358 per square foot. 3610 Sterling Woods Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Tom Wester Builder Inc
Bought by
Cherry Steve L and Cherry Tamara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Steve L | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $344,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $334,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $324,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $315,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $305,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $296,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $288,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $271,772 | $0 | $0 |