36100 Ridge Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $656,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36100 Ridge Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $560,517, approximately $235 per square foot. 36100 Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Asker Denise D T and Fretter Denise D
Bought by
Asker Denise D T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,292
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Fretter Ryan J and Fretter Denise D
Bought by
Fretter Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,516
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Keybank Na
Bought by
Fretter Ryan J and Fretter Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,950
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Medina Edith
Bought by
Keybank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Bought by
Medina Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asker Denise D T | -- | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Fretter Denise D | -- | New Market Title Llc | |
| Fretter Ryan J | $274,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Keybank Na | -- | -- | |
| Medina Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asker Denise D T | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Fretter Denise D | $273,516 | |
| Closed | Fretter Ryan J | $283,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $152,140 | $45,790 | $106,350 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $152,140 | $45,790 | $106,350 |
| 2023 | -- | $126,440 | $36,570 | $89,870 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $126,440 | $36,570 | $89,870 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $126,440 | $36,570 | $89,870 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $109,940 | $31,800 | $78,140 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $109,940 | $31,800 | $78,140 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $84,470 | $25,010 | $59,460 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $84,470 | $25,010 | $59,460 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $84,470 | $25,010 | $59,460 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $84,470 | $25,010 | $59,460 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $79,250 | $25,010 | $54,240 |
| 2013 | $4,901 | $79,250 | $25,010 | $54,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map