36227 Ridge Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36227 Ridge Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $408,578, approximately $152 per square foot. 36227 Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Richards Betty J
Bought by
Alrousan Muotasem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,324
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Bought by
Richards Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alrousan Muotasem | $182,000 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Richards Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alrousan Muotasem | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,900 | $45,010 | $83,890 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,900 | $45,010 | $83,890 |
| 2023 | -- | $114,170 | $41,560 | $72,610 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | $114,170 | $41,560 | $72,610 |
| 2021 | $7,012 | $114,170 | $41,560 | $72,610 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $93,580 | $34,070 | $59,510 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $93,580 | $34,070 | $59,510 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $78,310 | $33,290 | $45,020 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $78,310 | $33,290 | $45,020 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $78,310 | $33,290 | $45,020 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $78,310 | $33,290 | $45,020 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $73,210 | $33,290 | $39,920 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $73,210 | $33,290 | $39,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map