3611 39th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $376,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 39th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $368,494, approximately $139 per square foot. 3611 39th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Stich Brian K and Stich Mary E
Bought by
Wani Grace E and Faki Abraham M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Outstanding Balance
$227,823
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Eid Co Buildings Inc
Bought by
Stich Brian and Stich Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,670
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wani Grace E | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Stich Brian | $182,090 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wani Grace E | $250,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stich Brian | $145,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $341,000 | $51,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $321,200 | $51,000 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $307,700 | $51,000 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $290,400 | $47,000 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $242,400 | $43,100 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $241,700 | $43,100 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $244,000 | $43,100 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $239,600 | $43,100 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $257,200 | $43,100 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $248,300 | $43,100 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $179,000 | $42,600 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $179,000 | $42,600 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map