3611 Archerton Dr Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Archerton Dr, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $324,434, approximately $219 per square foot. 3611 Archerton Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Dill Kevin and Dill Rachel
Bought by
Waller Steven R and Waller Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,724
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Revelle David and Revelle Millie G
Bought by
Dill Kevin and Dill Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Revelle Millie G
Bought by
Revelle David and Revelle Millie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Steven R | $182,500 | Us Title Main | |
| Dill Kevin | $135,400 | None Available | |
| Revelle David | -- | Titlestar |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Steven R | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill Kevin | $119,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Revelle David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $54,510 | $11,530 | $42,980 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $50,080 | $9,060 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $50,080 | $9,060 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $39,540 | $6,590 | $32,950 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $39,540 | $6,590 | $32,950 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $35,500 | $8,250 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $35,500 | $8,250 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $30,270 | $4,940 | $25,330 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $31,250 | $4,290 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map