3611 E Chadwick Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 E Chadwick Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $299,536, approximately $221 per square foot. 3611 E Chadwick Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Volsinet Eric L
Bought by
Mann Bradley L and Mann Heather Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Harte Richard
Bought by
Mann Bradley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Harte Richard
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Bradley L | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Mann Bradley L | $117,500 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $110,457 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mann Bradley L | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $122,500 | $43,300 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $114,000 | $37,100 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $919 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $102,800 | $40,500 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $93,500 | $35,600 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $89,300 | $35,600 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $86,200 | $35,200 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map