4016 E Round Lake Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $310,484, approximately $246 per square foot. 4016 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Laingsburg Elementary School, Laingsburg Middle School, and Laingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Kiter David R and Kiter Sue L
Bought by
Mccarthy Jean and Mccarthy Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,074
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$220,410
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Jean | $200,000 | Tri County Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Jean | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $141,800 | $19,600 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $11 | $133,700 | $17,900 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $105,100 | $14,300 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $98,600 | $12,800 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $93,000 | $11,300 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $88,600 | $11,300 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $82,600 | $10,300 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $82,500 | $10,300 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $76,000 | $10,300 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map