R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Wieber
Property Finders Realty
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $302,000
This home is located at 3946 E Round Lake Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 since 13 June 2013 and is currently estimated at $243,680, approximately $217 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 3946 E Round Lake Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Laingsburg Elementary School, Laingsburg Middle School, and Laingsburg High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Wieber
Property Finders Realty License #6502367474 Listed on: 06/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Wieber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Russell A | $57,500 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Household Finance Corporation | $64,874 | None Available | |
| Britten Rex A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britten Rex A | $111,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $57,500 | -17.7% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $85,100 | $46,300 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $73,200 | $41,800 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $669 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $60,700 | $36,300 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $56,500 | $33,500 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $53,500 | $32,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $52,300 | $32,000 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $49,700 | $30,300 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $49,600 | $30,300 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $47,800 | $30,300 | $17,500 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Wieber
Property Finders Realty
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 48984
APN: 140-031-200-040-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.