Estimated Value: $235,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Hightower Ct, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $257,613, approximately $235 per square foot. 3611 Hightower Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Reiter Helen K
Bought by
Caterine Charles Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,414
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$252,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Reiter Helen K and Burbach Delberta
Bought by
Reiter Helen K and Burbach Delberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caterine Charles Stanley | $60,500 | -- | |
| Reiter Helen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caterine Charles Stanley | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $75,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $73,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $71,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $69,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $950 | $67,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $66,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $804 | $63,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $62,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $61,300 | $20,000 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $817 | $60,880 | $20,000 | $40,880 |
| 2014 | $769 | $60,400 | $15,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map