J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Alberts
Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty
(928) 476-3282
138 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,615 - $550,000
Located in one of Pine's most prestigious neighborhoods—Solitude Trails—this gated community offers sewer and water district services.
This charming cedar-sided home features a brand-new roof and freshly refinished decks. Inside, you'll find soaring wood cathedral ceilings and large windows that bring the beauty of the outdoors in. The open great room flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, perfect for entertaining.
The main level offers two guest bedrooms and a full bath, including one guest room with access to its own private deck. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes its own private deck, along with an open loft ideal for office, or additional guest space.
Enjoy the serene setting from the inviting front deck or relax on the expansive side deck with stunning view of the tall pines. Most furnishings will conveymaking this a truly move-in ready mountain retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty License #SA520747000 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson David A | $295,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Fanger David James | -- | None Available | |
| Fanger David J | $327,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanger David J | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $530,530 | -3.5% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | +94.9% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $295,000 | -6.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,521 | $50,402 | $6,611 | $43,791 |
| 2025 | $3,521 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $34,517 | $5,200 | $29,317 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $23,816 | $4,483 | $19,333 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $23,157 | $2,717 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $23,157 | $2,717 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Alberts
Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty
(928) 476-3282
138 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bonnie Bell
Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty
(602) 697-9947
70 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robert Gaetano
HomeSmart Pros
(602) 761-4600
60 in this area
141 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Lewin
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PINE
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristin Croak
ERA YOUNG REALTY-PAYSON
(928) 970-0634
8 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6887510
APN: 301-70-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.