3611 NE 7th Ct Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 NE 7th Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $402,499, approximately $387 per square foot. 3611 NE 7th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Furneaux Rebecca J
Bought by
Anderson Katharine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$119,103
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Furneaux Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Jessen Larry Alan
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Registered Holders Of Mastr Asset Backed
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Jessen Larry Alan
Bought by
Jessen Tamara Olson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Baty Stephen W
Bought by
Jessen Larry Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,957
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Ramsey Lynda J
Bought by
Baty Stephen W and Baty Marnia I