3611 S Sowder Square Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $382,000
About This Home
As of February 2015Wonderful 4 bedroom ranch home in Sherwood Oaks! The owners have made some really nice improvements to the property including a vapor barrier, perimeter drains, and a sump pump in the crawlspace, some new and some refinished hardwood floors, new tile floors, both full baths have been completely remodeled, and a half bath was added. This home features an open floor plan and lots of natural light. Outside it has a nice flat lot with a big deck in the back and a storage barn. Great location, close to parks, shopping, and schools!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,672
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Zoning described as Single Family Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Skylights
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-08-16-115-001.000-009
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Terri L | -- | None Available | |
| Stafford Christopher | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Terri L | $149,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Sold | $187,000 | -6.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2015 01/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $362,900 | $95,600 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $365,600 | $95,600 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $376,800 | $95,600 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $326,300 | $81,000 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $285,900 | $73,400 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $242,300 | $73,400 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $217,200 | $38,000 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $199,600 | $38,800 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $188,200 | $38,800 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $195,200 | $31,000 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $183,100 | $31,000 | $152,100 |
| 2013 | $1,742 | $178,300 | $31,000 | $147,300 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201426443
APN: 53-08-16-115-001.000-009
- 802 E Allendale Dr
- 715 E Eddington Ct
- 906 E Commons Dr
- 3363 S Westminster Way
- 648 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 770 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 765 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 757 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 888 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 3308 S Westminster Way
- 3811 S Pepper Chase
- 1060 E Jennifer Dr
- 1325 E Elliston Dr
- 2851 S Walnut Street Pike
- 3824 S Laura Way
- 205 E Sunny Slopes Dr
- 1009 E Sherbrooke Dr
- 3123 S Eden Dr
- 3118 S Westminster Way
- 721 E Waterloo Ct
- 3617 S Sowder Square
- 1000 E Allendale Dr
- 3694 S Sowder Square
- 3690 S Sowder Square
- 3625 S Sowder Square
- 3610 S Sowder Square
- 1002 E Allendale Dr
- 3686 S Sowder Square
- 3614 S Sowder Square
- 3538 S Roxbury Cir
- 3631 S Sowder Square
- 3622 S Sowder Square
- 902 E Allendale Dr
- 3537 S Tudor Ln
- 3682 S Sowder Square
- 3628 S Sowder Square
- 3537 S Roxbury Cir
- 3699 S Sowder Square
- 3649 S Sowder Square
- 816 E Allendale Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.