3611 San Juan Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 San Juan Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $691,336, approximately $574 per square foot. 3611 San Juan Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Orozco Raul B
Bought by
Orozco George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco George | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $263,402 | $105,359 | $158,043 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $258,238 | $103,293 | $154,945 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $253,175 | $101,268 | $151,907 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $248,211 | $99,282 | $148,929 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $243,345 | $97,336 | $146,009 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $240,852 | $96,339 | $144,513 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $236,130 | $94,450 | $141,680 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $231,501 | $92,599 | $138,902 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $226,963 | $90,784 | $136,179 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $222,513 | $89,004 | $133,509 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $219,172 | $87,668 | $131,504 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $214,880 | $85,951 | $128,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map