3611 Terhune Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Terhune Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $369,507, approximately $330 per square foot. 3611 Terhune Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pittsfield Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Isaly Timothy A
Bought by
Alridge Theron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Michalik Kenneth E
Bought by
Isaly Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alridge Theron | $184,900 | -- | |
| Isaly Timothy A | $127,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isaly Timothy A | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records