3611 W Cascade St Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,501 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 W Cascade St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $662,125, approximately $462 per square foot. 3611 W Cascade St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $670,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $689,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $689,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $462,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $462,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $413,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $413,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $270,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $160,484 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map