3611 Waller Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Waller Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $490,281, approximately $442 per square foot. 3611 Waller Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Brock Otis and Brock Marilyn L
Bought by
Brock Otis and Brock Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Williams Luther and Williams Metrice Louise
Bought by
Brock Otis and Brock Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,250
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Otis | -- | None Available | |
| Brock Otis | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brock Otis | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $47,105 | $16,144 | $30,961 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $46,182 | $15,828 | $30,354 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $45,277 | $15,518 | $29,759 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $44,390 | $15,214 | $29,176 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $43,520 | $14,916 | $28,604 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $42,231 | $14,475 | $27,756 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $41,404 | $14,192 | $27,212 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $40,593 | $13,914 | $26,679 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $39,798 | $13,642 | $26,156 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $39,202 | $13,438 | $25,764 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $38,435 | $13,175 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map