36116 Sharon Ln Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $295,150
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36116 Sharon Ln, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $269,288, approximately $187 per square foot. 36116 Sharon Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Washington County Va Habitat For Humanit
Bought by
Harner Derek A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,356
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Rye Valley Investments Llc A Va Limited
Bought by
Harner Derek A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr and Brewster Shirley A
Bought by
Rye Valley Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harner Derek A | $1,250,000 | Attorney | |
| Harner Derek A | $118,000 | Blue Ridge Title & Stlmnt | |
| Rye Valley Investments Llc | $89,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harner Derek A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harner Derek A | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $270,800 | $31,700 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $160,700 | $24,400 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $964 | $160,700 | $24,400 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $964 | $160,700 | $24,400 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $964 | $160,700 | $24,400 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $886 | $140,600 | $24,400 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $886 | $140,600 | $24,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $886 | $140,600 | $24,400 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $771 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $771 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $771 | $122,300 | $24,400 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map