36117 Fredrick St Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $735,271
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36117 Fredrick St, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $693,068, approximately $277 per square foot. 36117 Fredrick St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Nestor D and Garcia Liliana
Bought by
Castillo Rudy Michael and Castillo America
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Mills Keesha C
Bought by
Palacios Nestor D Garcia and Garcia Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,690
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Galileo Investments Llc
Bought by
Mills Keesha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Prom Molly Vann
Bought by
Galileo Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Yendes Thomas
Bought by
Yendes Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Yendes Patricia and Cannon Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Rudy Michael | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palacios Nestor D Garcia | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mills Keesha C | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Galileo Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yendes Patricia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yendes Patricia | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Rudy Michael | $670,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Nestor D Garcia | $397,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Yendes Patricia | $349,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $683,400 | $205,020 | $478,380 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $448,379 | $164,045 | $284,334 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $439,588 | $160,829 | $278,759 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $430,970 | $157,676 | $273,294 |
| 2020 | $4,630 | $426,552 | $156,060 | $270,492 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $418,189 | $153,000 | $265,189 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $409,990 | $150,000 | $259,990 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $249,531 | $66,568 | $182,963 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $244,639 | $65,263 | $179,376 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $240,967 | $64,284 | $176,683 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $236,249 | $63,026 | $173,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map