3612 Alegre Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Alegre Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $344,640, approximately $279 per square foot. 3612 Alegre Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lowman Bruce A
Bought by
Lowman Bruce A and Bruce A Lowman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Lowman Bruce A
Bought by
Lowman Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Lowman Bruce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $163,133 | $50,122 | $113,011 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $159,936 | $49,140 | $110,796 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $156,801 | $48,177 | $108,624 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $153,728 | $47,233 | $106,495 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $150,714 | $46,307 | $104,407 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $149,170 | $45,833 | $103,337 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $149,170 | $45,833 | $103,337 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $143,379 | $44,054 | $99,325 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $140,569 | $43,191 | $97,378 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $137,814 | $42,345 | $95,469 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $135,744 | $41,709 | $94,035 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $133,085 | $40,892 | $92,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map