3612 Bissell Rd Springfield, IL 62707
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
5.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Bissell Rd, Springfield, IL 62707. 3612 Bissell Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School, Riverton High School, and Montessori Children's House of Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,235 | $50,481 | $20,049 | $30,432 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $46,694 | $18,545 | $28,149 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $43,461 | $17,261 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $41,645 | $16,540 | $25,105 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $41,376 | $16,433 | $24,943 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $41,190 | $16,359 | $24,831 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $40,426 | $16,056 | $24,370 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $39,313 | $15,614 | $23,699 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $38,105 | $15,134 | $22,971 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $37,049 | $14,715 | $22,334 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $36,469 | $14,485 | $21,984 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $36,811 | $14,621 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map