3704 N Bissell Rd Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $111,118
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 N Bissell Rd, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $84,559. 3704 N Bissell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School, Riverton High School, and Montessori Children's House of Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Robert L
Bought by
Wilson Heidi M and Wilson Kevin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Heidi M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $229 | $3,568 | $2,703 | $865 |
| 2023 | $605 | $9,383 | $2,200 | $7,183 |
| 2022 | $603 | $8,734 | $2,048 | $6,686 |
| 2021 | $587 | $8,369 | $1,962 | $6,407 |
| 2020 | $574 | $8,315 | $1,949 | $6,366 |
| 2019 | $559 | $8,277 | $1,940 | $6,337 |
| 2018 | $537 | $8,123 | $1,904 | $6,219 |
| 2017 | $525 | $7,900 | $1,852 | $6,048 |
| 2016 | $513 | $7,657 | $1,795 | $5,862 |
| 2015 | $504 | $7,445 | $1,745 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $492 | $7,329 | $1,718 | $5,611 |
| 2013 | $491 | $7,398 | $1,734 | $5,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map