Estimated Value: $292,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Dormea Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $473,594, approximately $250 per square foot. 3612 Dormea Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Chandler Richard
Bought by
Mclelland Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Outstanding Balance
$147,151
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Hively Arthur Lawrence
Bought by
Chandler Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Chandler Tracy L
Bought by
Chandler Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclelland Alicia | $251,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chandler Richard | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chandler Richard | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclelland Alicia | $238,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Richard | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Richard | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Richard | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $329,679 | $85,370 | $244,309 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $323,216 | $83,697 | $239,519 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $316,879 | $82,056 | $234,823 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $310,667 | $80,448 | $230,219 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $304,576 | $78,871 | $225,705 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $301,454 | $78,063 | $223,391 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $295,544 | $76,533 | $219,011 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $289,750 | $75,033 | $214,717 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $284,069 | $73,562 | $210,507 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $260,500 | $60,000 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $259,500 | $49,500 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $236,000 | $45,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map