3612 E 25th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 E 25th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $304,148, approximately $277 per square foot. 3612 E 25th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Watkins Rosaellis
Bought by
Rogofsky Chester Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogofsky Chester Raymond | $6,000 | Hillsborrugh Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $108,401 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $105,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $102,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $99,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $96,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $95,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $23,861 | $23,861 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $17,233 | $0 | $0 |